We had 209 entries. We cut to the top 31 and pay 4 additional cash spots. Tournament leader gets a 1 round bye. 1 squad 6 game qualifier
 
1.   Ken Abner                      1361
2.   JR Raymond                   1321
3.   Jeff Fehr                         1295
4.   Mason Petrin                  1279
5.   Dan Higgins                    1277
6.   Brian Waliczek                1269
7.   Chris Pierson                  1265
8.   Mark D'Angelo                 1259
9.   Matt Sherman                 1250
10. Matthew Farber               1243
11. Sean Patterson               1229
12. Alex Cavagnaro               1224
13. Mike Rose Jr.                  1216
14. Jean-Sebastien Lessard   1214
15. Mike Chontos                  1203
16. Jim Wollschleger             1195
17. Mike Clark Jr.                  1192
18. Russ Vallone Jr.              1192
19. Chad Roberts                  1189
20. Bobby Benton                 1188
21. Brian Dennis                   1186
22. Zeke Bayt                       1186
23. Brady Weber                   1185
24. Jason Ciliberto                 1179
25. Tony Carson                    1178
26. Vern Peterson                  1176
27. Tony Reynaud                  1175
28. Matt White                       1172
29. Ronnie Sparks Jr              1168
30. Tim Pfeifer                       1167
31. Jackie Carbonetto            1167
 
Jackie Carbonetto beat Matt O'Grady in a 1 game roll off
 
32. Matt O'Grady                   1167      $250
33. Anggie Ramirez               1164      $250
34. Ron Boyce                      1162      $225
35. Brian Boghosian              1160        $75
35. George Spencer              1160        $75
35. Chris Weiler                    1160        $75
 
Round 1 Matchplay 2 game total pinfall ( losing scores receive $320)
 
Weber        383        vs        Benton      335
Fehr           423        vs        Bayt          421
Waliczek    440        vs        Clark Jr      326
Raymond    414        vs        Higgins      334
Roberts      460        vs        Pfeifer        367
Reynaud     448        vs       Carbonetto  369
Ciliberto      395        vs       Sherman     374
Carson        373        vs        D'Angelo    336
Wollshleger 392        vs        Patterson   380
Chontos      428        vs        Sparks Jr   397
Peterson     410        vs        Vallone Jr   298
Cavagnaro   425        vs        Dennis       390
Lessard      445        vs        Petrin         413
Rose Jr       450        vs        White         399
Farber         407        vs        Pierson      399
 
Round 2 Matchplay 2 game total pinfall ( losing scores receive $500)
 
Rose Jr       405        vs        Weber          387
Roberts       389        vs        Carson         347
Lessard       409        vs        Wollshleger  375
Fehr            426        vs        Ciliberto       393
Peterson     454         vs        Cavagnaro   414
Waliczek    503         vs        Abner          412
Chontos      433         vs        Reynaud      412
Farber         425         vs        Raymond     400
 
Round 3 Matchplay 2 game total pinfall.......round 2 and 3 scores combined to determine step ladder seedings ( losing scores receive $700)
 
Fehr           485          vs       Rose Jr.      405
Peterson     517         vs        Farber        461
Waliczek    452          vs       Roberts       431
Chontos     443          vs       Lessard       422
 
Step ladder 1 game matches
 
Mike Chontos     266      vs       Jeff Fehr           215    receives $1000
Brian Waliczek   201      vs       Mike Chontos   182    receives $1300
Vern Peterson    237      vs       Brian Waliczek 227    receives $2500
 
Vern Petterson wins Bud Light Challenge #13 for $5000
 
Ken Abner was high qualifier and declined the DV8 Regional Staff Contract so it went down the line and accepting was Mark D'Angelo
 
$250 High female/senior game not making the finals is
 
Anggie Ramirez and Ken Ball 258